?

Log in

I Know It's Been Done. - Kingdom Hearts & Final Fantasy Yaoi Community [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tsubasa_001

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I Know It's Been Done. [Nov. 15th, 2005|09:30 am]
tsubasa_001

kh_ff_yaoi

[tsubasa_001]
[mood |ditzyditzy]

Okay, those of you who are looking for something original, you’re gonna have to wait.  I’m gonna start with a College RP.  Everyone is in or connected to the college by some means.  Everyone is also connected in some way, be it either by past encounters or family.  This is an AU, so you can have characters be related, but swing it by me first.  I mean, if you have Kiros as Fujin’s brother, then that’s a little weird.  Unless there were circumstances of adoption, in which case you may have to actually write that in your RPs.  I’m gonna try to start it later on today, if I can, but if anyone wants to start it off feel free.  Be nice to others, and oh, claim your characters before you begin.  You are allowed to have a maximum of three characters and ONLY THREE!  Any more and you will be booted out of the RP.  Invite your friends and everyone you can.  I would really like to see this RP become something special.  Also, try to write out your character’s current mood, attire, location, interests, etc.  Then start the story behind an LJ cut, so that if people come in to read it they can go behind the cuts to check up or catch up.  I think that’s about it.  Once again, have fun and spread the word.

 

Example:

Characters: Sora and Zell.

Current Character Role: Sora

Mood: Happy/Content

Location: College Game Room

Activities/Interests: Currently Playing Halo

Time of Day: 11:16 am

Plot Starter: Sora is waiting for his friends to meet up with him and play Halo.  He has been at the school for 16 minutes now and is practicing for the game.  He has a class at 4:00 pm that he’s thinking of skipping if he can catch the attention of a certain someone.

(LJ Cut: Story/RP Begins)

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: albireo05
2005-11-18 04:55 pm (UTC)
lol why does this sound like something your brother would do, I'm mean in the sense that he is waiting for someone. Or maybe you were.

Anyways I'll be...let me think about this...maybe Rufus...maybe Irvine. Damn I really can't decide. XP Which characters are we limited to, FF7 and up or can we go to the earlier ones? Hmm...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tsubasa_001
2005-11-18 05:04 pm (UTC)
You can have ANY Final Fantasy character. I really only know of Final Fantasy VII, VIII, X, X-2 characters, but if someone wants a character from a Final Fantasy that I don't know the characters to, I'll be more then willing to do research on them to see how they would fit in or how I would interact with them. Oh, and you don't have to decide between the two. You can play a maximum of three characters in my RP. Rufus and Irvine would be good for you, but cna you play off the perverted role of Irvine? LOL. Thanks for showing interest, Nick. It makes me happy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: albireo05
2005-11-18 05:18 pm (UTC)
Oh I know I can pick up to 3 but its easier for me to work just 1. Yea I figured Rufus or Irvine would be my best roles but I was also thinking of Edgar Figaro from FF VI. What do you mean by "play off the perverted role of Irvine?" No problem, why don't you log into aim or something??
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tsubasa_001
2005-11-19 07:14 pm (UTC)
I can't log in at home. I'm on my brother's access and I don't want to bug my dad for my own. I can't log out of my brother's access and the guest option is off limits, so now I have a IM for MSN and it's tsubasa-001@hotmail.com. I don't know what else to do because I have done nearly everything. I'm gonna try to go to this go.icq.com that my friend Jesica told me about, though. If that works, I need your IM thing so I can put you on my buddy list, okay? Later!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: albireo05
2005-11-20 03:48 am (UTC)
I think you have my aim one, I'll repost just incase. They are

AIM - Shoryuu05
MSN - Albireo05@hotmail.com
YIM - Shadowsphere1

I'll give you a ICQ one as soon as I get one.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)